STATE Rankings- Boys
2009

 

2009 FINAL STATE RANKINGS DIVISION 1

THESE RANKINGS ARE BASED ON HOW TEAMS FINISHED IN THE STATE CHAPIONSHIPS USING THEIR RECORDS AND A +- 15 POINT SYSTEM.


8 UNDER
1 Team Atlanta

9 UNDER

1 Atlanta Celtics DJ
2 EOTO
3 Georgia Stars JL
4 Georgia Stars GM

SEED 5-7 RECIEVE DIVISON 2 BIDS
5 Dekalb Knights
6 Team Athens
7 Georgia Stars DM

10 UNDER
1 Team atlanta
2 Georgia Stars JW
3 Southern Kings
4 Team Athens
5 Atlanta Xpress
6 Dacula Elite
7 Georgia Blazers
8 Smyrna Stars CB

SEED 9-14 RECIEVE DIVISON 2 BIDS
9 Georgia Stars DW
10 Georgia Hawks
11 Atlanta Select JB
12 Roswell Fire
13 North Georgia Heat
14 DC Blazers

11 UNDER

1 Atlanta Celtics JG
2 Atlanta Aftershock
3 PTC Thunder
4 Atlanta Celtics CH
5 Georgia Stars JW
6 Georgia Stars KH
7 North Georgia Heat
8 Smyrna Stars GR

SEED 9-12 CAN PLAY IN DIVISION 2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
9 Southern Kings JF
10 Atlanta Select JB
11 GEORGIA WOLFPACK
12 AFC Eagles

12 Under
1 WILL AVERY STARS
2 Atlanta Knicks
3 Atlanta Select GS
4 Middle Ga Rimrockers
5 GA Stars Blue JT
6 Georgia Style
7 GA TEAM FLIGHT- EL
8 Southern Kings DN

SEEDS 9-16 CAN PLAY IN DIVISION 2 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
9 GA TEAM FLIGHT- VC
10 Savannah Stallions
11 N GA Heat-Black
12 Atlanta Pistons
13 Southern Kings JM
14 SMYRNA STARS DH
15 GA. SCORCHERS
16 WOLVERINE BASKETBALL

13 Under
1 N GA Heat
2 Atlanta Aftershock (DA)
3 georgia wizards red
4 Smyrna Stars BB
5 Atlanta Celtics-DB
6 GA. SCORCHERS
7 Team Trouble
8 Team Impact -EW

SEEDS 9-14 MAY PLAY IN DIVISION 2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
9 Ga. Jaguars
10 georgia wizards white
11 YMCA KINGS
12 Atlanta Pistons
13 Atlanta Select AB
14 Columbus Georgia Stars

14 UNDER
1 East Augusta Warriors
2 Ga Team Flight MC
3 Henry County Celtics
4 Georgia Cavaliers
5 Atlanta Phoenix
6 West Atlanta Warriors
7 Georgia Blazers (13)
8 Georgia Blazers

SEED 9-20 CAN PLAY IN DIVISION 2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
9 Atlanta Express
10 Georgia Team Flight-DE
11 Georgia Warriors
12 Monroe County Kuntryboyz
13 Middle Ga Wolves
14 GA Jaguars
15 Atlanta Select DM
16 Marietta Magic
17 Georgia Ballers-East
18 N GA Heat
19 YMCA KINGS
20 Smyrna Stars Cook

15 UNDER REVISED
1 West GA Ballerz
2 Douglas County Select
3 LaGrange Warriors Wht.
4 Georgia Blazers
5 DACULA ELITE
6 Georgia Kings
7 georgia blast
8 Atlanta Select White (AC)

SEED 9-14 CAN PLAY IN DIVISION 2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
9 HC Ballers
10 GYD Blue Devils
11 Atlanta Playmakers
12 GT STARS SN
13 Team Georgia-GJ
14 Nitro South


16 Under

1 Ga. S.W.A.T. Team
2 Crawford Cty Supersonics
3 Georgia Legions
4 United Ballers Christ


5 S. Metro Mustangs-GS
6 GA Jaguars
7 West Ga BallerZ
8 PTC Panthers
9 West Atlanta Suns
10 West Atlanta Warriors
11 Summer Hill
12 Georgia Rattlers MW
13 GT STARS WJ
14 Georgia Tarheels-JD

17 Under
1 Middle Georgia Blaze
2 Georgia Blazers (16)
3 Team Blaze
4 GEORGIA JAGUARS


5 Gainesville Wildcats
6 Georgia Ballers East
7 Georgia Netburners
8 Georgia Tarheels PH
9 West Georgia Ballerz
10 GA BOBCATS
11 Northside ballers
12 Marietta Heat - KR
13 Georgia Breeze
14 georgia Tarheels ER
15 GT STARS VU
16 GA Tarheels Haynes