Team Standings- Boys

State Championship Results
2019

The teams are ranked by age group based on how they finished in the State Championships. These standings are based on the teams results from playing in the State Championships based on records and +-15 point differentails to determine final rankings.

Division II: For the State Division II Championsips will be for ALL teams with a ranking of 5.0 or less and any team NOT quailfying for Division I Nationals with a 5.0 ranking or less.YOU CANNOT PLAY IN DIVISION II IF YOUR RANKING SCORE IS HIGHER THAN 5.0 ALL TEAMS CAN PLAY IN DIVISION 1. THERE WILL NOT BE A DIVISION 2 FOR 2ND GRADE; 10TH AND 11TH GRADE

ALL TEAMS WILL RECIEVE A BID TO THE NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS!!!!

TEAMS WILL BE NOTIFIED BY THE NATIONAL YBOA OFFICE HOW TO REGISTER FOR THE NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS. ALL INFORMATION WILL BE ON LINE AT WWW.YBOA.ORG


3rd GRADE

1 Georgia Grizzlies 2028
2 EHB
3 CENTRAL GA EMPACT WOLVES 
4 GSW 2028 - Klay
5 Atlanta Fives
6 ELW Future Stars- TM
7 Elite Warriors 



4TH GRADE

1 Georgia Grizzlies 2027
2 Securus Stars
3 ELW Dawgs
4 ICE Atlanta 2027
5 GSW 2027 - Quin
6 Wood Elite Skillz Training 
7 Promise Elite
8 DeKalb eagles
9 Albany 229ers
10 EHB
11 Hoop Kings


5TH GRADE

1 Team nonstop
2 ELW Dawgs
3 GSW Black 2026
4 Waycross SuperSonics 
5 Promise Elite Black
6 ELW Blue Devils 
7 Team PTC
8 ICE Atlanta 2026
9 5th Quarter Athletics
10 Cherokee Spurs
11 HLHK DELTA FORCE
12 Warriors Elite
13 ELW Thunder
14 Wolverines 
15 EHB



6TH GRADE

1 ELW Future Stars- AJ
2 Creekview Grizzlies
3 Georgia Go Hard- Wilcox
4 Elite Warriors
5 EHB Red
6 Georgia Thunder
7 TNBC 
8 Team Supreme 
9 HLHK DELTA FORCE
10 Promise Elite Black
11 ICE Atlanta 2025
12 Peach Town Ballerz
13 Waycross Super Sonics 
14 5th Quarter Athletics


7TH GRADE

1 F.O.E.
2 Atl GameChangers-Red
3 TSF Gold 
4 Ballin Blazers Black 2024
5 EHB Red
6 Central Georgia Empact Wolves 
7 5th Quarter Athletics
8 Atl GameChangers-Black
9 Georgia Raptors 
10 Elite Warriors
11 Georgia Kings
12 PTC Thunder
13 TNBC 
14 Team Unified
15 H-Town Stars



8TH GRADE

1 GSW Elite 2023
2 Wolverines 
3 Promise Elite
4 GSW 2023 - Dunta
5 PTC Bulls
6 Waycross Super Sonics 
7 YLK360
8 EHB Red
9 Atl GameChangers
10 South Georgia Suns
11 Middle Georgia Supersonics
12 L.I.F.E. League Elite
13 Rome Elite
14 Georgia Raptors 
15 ICE Atlanta 2023
16 Go Hard Academy



9TH GRADE

1 Tru Elite Gold 2022
2 5th Quarter Athletics
3 Deep South Blue Devils
4 Atl GameChangers
5 Georgia Raptors 
6 CODE BLUE
7 TSF Gold 
8 EHB Red


10TH GRADE


11TH GRADE