The teams are ranked by age group based on how they finished in the State Championships. These standings are based on the teams
results from playing in the State Championships based on records and +-15 point differentails to determine final rankings.
Division II: For the State Division II Championsips will be for ALL teams with a ranking of 5.0 or less and any team NOT quailfying for Division I Nationals with a 5.0 ranking or less.YOU CANNOT PLAY IN DIVISION II IF YOUR RANKING SCORE IS HIGHER THAN 5.0 ALL TEAMS CAN PLAY IN DIVISION 1. THERE WILL NOT BE A DIVISION 2 FOR 2ND GRADE; 10TH AND 11TH GRADE
Teams receiving Div 1 bids |
Teams receiving Div 2 bids |
TEAMS WILL BE NOTIFIED BY THE NATIONAL YBOA OFFICE HOW TO REGISTER FOR THE NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS. ALL INFORMATION WILL BE ON LINE AT WWW.YBOA.ORG
3rd GRADE
1 |
All In Elite 2025 |
2 |
Team kcp |
3 |
Synergy Select |
4 |
HLHK |
5 |
GA Go Hard |
6 |
TNBC 3rd Select |
4TH GRADE
1 |
Synergy Select |
2 |
DeKalb Knights |
3 |
All In Elite 2024 |
4 |
Triple Double |
5 |
TNBC 2024 Select |
6 |
Team kcp |
7 |
Middle Georgia Ballers |
8 |
Team Athens HoopDawgs |
9 |
Elite warriors |
10 |
Smoove Improvement Kings |
5TH GRADE
1 |
Atlanta Celtics |
2 |
All In Elite 2023 |
3 |
Cherokee Spurs |
4 |
North Georgia Elite |
5 |
Georgia Kings |
6 |
Warner Robins All*stars |
7 |
georgia promise |
8 |
North Ga State Warriors |
6TH GRADE
1 |
Deep South Blue Devils - Blue |
2 |
Triple Double |
3 |
West Georgia Warriors |
4 |
GA Go Hard |
5 |
Cherokee Spurs |
6 |
Macon United |
7 |
georgia promise |
8 |
Dekalb Heat |
9 |
TNBC 2022 Select |
10 |
North GA elite |
11 |
Forsyth Longhorns |
7TH GRADE
1 |
365 DEA Ballerz |
2 |
CENTRAL GA EMPACT |
3 |
Team F.O.E. |
4 |
Active Elite |
5 |
Warrior Elite |
6 |
Hurricanes |
7 |
Creekview Grizzlies |
8 |
Macon United |
9 |
Team Rival JH |
10 |
Dacula Shock |
11 |
Cherokee Spurs |
12 |
XXI PREMIER |
13 |
West Georgia Warriors |
8TH GRADE
1 |
Team Rival |
2 |
GA Red Storm Jordan |
3 |
Georgia Go Hard |
4 |
GEORGIA SWISH |
5 |
94Feet |
6 |
Dynasty Elite |
7 |
Team Showcase |
8 |
GAINESVILLE WILDCATS |
9 |
D1 Basketball 2020 |
10 |
Middle Georgia Game On |
11 |
ELW South |
12 |
Westside Phenomz |
13 |
FOE |
14 |
MG Supersonics |
15 |
Classic City Thunder |
16 |
Active Elite |
17 |
GEORGIA BLUE CHIPS |
18 |
HIGHER POWER |
9TH GRADE
1 |
Georgia Stars-Milledgeville |
2 |
Crawford County Supersonics |
3 |
Athens Phenom |
4 |
365 Elite Stars |
5 |
Team Impact PS |
6 |
CENTRAL GA EMPACT |
7 |
T.R.U. ELITE |
8 |
Triple Double |
9 |
Dunwoody Elite |
10TH GRADE
11TH GRADE
|